null Skip to main content
Zoom the image with the mouse

CARELINK 1.25G LC Duplex Multimode SFP Module. 550m with DOM Function. HP & Generic Brand Compatible. Wavelength: 850nm. 0C~+70C.

$42
$38
(You save $4.00 )
Hurry! Only left
Tailor a custom payment plan to suit your needs. Learn more​
or 12 months interest free with gem visa (min payment $250) learn more.
or 4 interest-free payments on orders over 9.50 with Zip - Buy now pay later.
Share:

Carelink

CARELINK 1.25G LC Duplex Multimode SFP Module. 550m with DOM Function. HP & Generic Brand Compatible. Wavelength: 850nm. 0C~+70C.

$42
$38
(You save $4.00 )
 

This CARELINK 1.25G LC Duplex Multimode SFP Module is a high-quality and reliable networking solution. It is designed to provide seamless connectivity and enhanced performance for your network infrastructure.

With a wavelength of 850nm, this SFP module ensures efficient data transmission over short distances. It supports a maximum distance of 550m, making it suitable for various networking applications.

Equipped with DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) function, this module allows you to monitor the performance and health of your network in real-time. It provides valuable information such as temperature, voltage, and optical power levels, enabling you to optimize your network's performance and troubleshoot any issues effectively.

This SFP module is compatible with both HP and Generic brand devices, offering flexibility and compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. It ensures seamless integration and hassle-free installation, saving you time and effort.

Operating within a temperature range of 0°C to +70°C, this module is designed to withstand various environmental conditions. It ensures reliable performance even in challenging environments, making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor networking applications.

Invest in this CARELINK 1.25G LC Duplex Multimode SFP Module and experience enhanced network connectivity, improved performance, and efficient monitoring capabilities. Upgrade your network infrastructure with this reliable and versatile networking solution.

 
Product Code: PID997b0
 
CARELINK 1.25G LC Duplex Multimode SFP Module. 550m with DOM Function. HP & Generic Brand Compatible. Wavelength: 850nm. 0C~+70C.
CARELINK 1.25G LC Duplex Multimode SFP Module. 550m with DOM Function. HP & Generic Brand Compatible. Wavelength: 850nm. 0C~+70C.
CARELINK 1.25G LC Duplex Multimode SFP Module. 550m with DOM Function. HP & Generic Brand Compatible. Wavelength: 850nm. 0C~+70C.

Customer Reviews