null Skip to main content
Zoom the image with the mouse

CTS 10/100 RJ45 to 100Base MM SC Fibre PoE/PSE Media Converter. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX. Built-in IEEE802.3at PoE/PSE feature with extended operating temperature. SC Connector.

$326
$280
(You save $46.00 )
Hurry! Only left
Tailor a custom payment plan to suit your needs. Learn more​
or 12 months interest free with gem visa (min payment $250) learn more.
or 4 interest-free payments on orders over 70.00 with Zip - Buy now pay later.
Share:

Cts

CTS 10/100 RJ45 to 100Base MM SC Fibre PoE/PSE Media Converter. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX. Built-in IEEE802.3at PoE/PSE feature with extended operating temperature. SC Connector.

$326
$280
(You save $46.00 )
 

This CTS 10/100 RJ45 to 100Base MM SC Fibre PoE/PSE Media Converter is the perfect solution for connecting your 10/100Base-TX devices to a 100Base-FX network. With its built-in IEEE802.3at PoE/PSE feature, you can easily power your PoE devices without the need for additional power sources.

Featuring a durable SC connector, this media converter ensures a reliable and secure connection. The SC connector is known for its low insertion loss and high return loss, making it ideal for high-speed data transmission.

One of the standout features of this media converter is its extended operating temperature range. With a wide temperature range, from -40°C to 75°C, this media converter can withstand harsh environments and extreme temperatures, making it suitable for a variety of industrial applications.

Whether you need to connect your IP cameras, wireless access points, or other PoE devices to your network, this CTS media converter is the perfect choice. Its compact design and easy installation make it a convenient solution for expanding your network connectivity.

Key Features:

  • 10/100 RJ45 to 100Base MM SC Fibre PoE/PSE Media Converter
  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX conversion
  • Built-in IEEE802.3at PoE/PSE feature
  • Extended operating temperature range (-40°C to 75°C)
  • Durable SC connector for reliable and secure connection

Upgrade your network connectivity with this CTS 10/100 RJ45 to 100Base MM SC Fibre PoE/PSE Media Converter. Order now and experience seamless and efficient data transmission.

 
Product Code: PID8bc52
 
CTS 10/100 RJ45 to 100Base MM SC Fibre PoE/PSE Media Converter. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX. Built-in IEEE802.3at PoE/PSE feature with extended operating temperature. SC Connector.
CTS 10/100 RJ45 to 100Base MM SC Fibre PoE/PSE Media Converter. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX. Built-in IEEE802.3at PoE/PSE feature with extended operating temperature. SC Connector.
CTS 10/100 RJ45 to 100Base MM SC Fibre PoE/PSE Media Converter. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX. Built-in IEEE802.3at PoE/PSE feature with extended operating temperature. SC Connector.

Customer Reviews