null Skip to main content
Zoom the image with the mouse

DYNAMIX 0.5M 9u SC/SC Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Yellow LSZH Jacket

$18
Hurry! Only left
Tailor a custom payment plan to suit your needs. Learn more​
or 12 months interest free with gem visa (min payment $250) learn more.
or 4 interest-free payments on orders over 4.50 with Zip - Buy now pay later.
5 customers are viewing this product
Share:

Dynamix

DYNAMIX 0.5M 9u SC/SC Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Yellow LSZH Jacket

$18
Add to Wishlist
 

The DYNAMIX 0.5M 9u SC/SC Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead is a high-quality fibre optic cable designed for superior performance and durability. Its unique features make it an ideal choice for a wide range of applications.

  • Length: This fibre lead measures 0.5 meters, making it a compact and convenient solution for close-range connections.
  • 9u SC/SC Duplex Single Mode: The 9u SC/SC duplex single mode design ensures high-speed data transmission with minimal signal loss. It is perfect for high-bandwidth applications.
  • G657A1 Bend Insensitive: The G657A1 bend insensitive feature of this fibre lead ensures that the cable maintains its performance even when bent, twisted, or otherwise manipulated. This makes it a reliable choice for complex installations.
  • Yellow LSZH Jacket: The fibre lead comes with a yellow Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jacket. This not only provides a high level of visibility but also ensures safety by reducing the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during combustion.

Choose the DYNAMIX 0.5M 9u SC/SC Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead for a reliable, high-performance connection.

 
Product Code: 9af65
 
DYNAMIX 0.5M 9u SC/SC Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Yellow LSZH Jacket
DYNAMIX 0.5M 9u SC/SC Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Yellow LSZH Jacket
DYNAMIX 0.5M 9u SC/SC Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Yellow LSZH Jacket

Customer Reviews