null Skip to main content
Zoom the image with the mouse

DYNAMIX 20M 62.5u SC/ST OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex - Multimode) Orange LSZH Jacket

$81
$46
(You save $35.00 )
Hurry! Only left
Tailor a custom payment plan to suit your needs. Learn more​
or 12 months interest free with gem visa (min payment $250) learn more.
or 4 interest-free payments on orders over 11.50 with Zip - Buy now pay later.
Share:

Dynamix

DYNAMIX 20M 62.5u SC/ST OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex - Multimode) Orange LSZH Jacket

$81
$46
(You save $35.00 )
 

The DYNAMIX 20M 62.5u SC/ST OM1 Fibre Lead is a high-quality, reliable solution for your networking needs. This product is designed for duplex multimode applications and comes in a vibrant orange LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket for easy identification and added safety.

  • Length: This fibre lead is 20 meters long, providing ample length for most networking setups.
  • Diameter: The fibre lead features a 62.5u diameter, ensuring optimal performance and compatibility with a variety of devices.
  • Connectors: It comes with SC/ST connectors, widely used in fibre optic networks for their durability and ease of use.
  • OM1: This fibre lead is OM1 rated, meaning it's designed for high-speed data transmission over short distances.
  • Duplex Multimode: The duplex multimode design allows for simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer, making it ideal for high-traffic networks.
  • LSZH Jacket: The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jacket is safer in case of fire, producing minimal smoke and no toxic fumes.
  • Color: The fibre lead comes in a bright orange color, making it easy to identify among other cables.

Choose the DYNAMIX 20M 62.5u SC/ST OM1 Fibre Lead for a reliable, high-performance solution for your networking needs.

 
Product Code: PIDe99ff
 
DYNAMIX 20M 62.5u SC/ST OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex - Multimode) Orange LSZH Jacket
DYNAMIX 20M 62.5u SC/ST OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex - Multimode) Orange LSZH Jacket
DYNAMIX 20M 62.5u SC/ST OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex - Multimode) Orange LSZH Jacket

Customer Reviews