null Skip to main content
Zoom the image with the mouse

DYNAMIX 2M LC Pigtail OM1 1x Piece White, 62.5/900um Multimode Fibre, Tight Buffer LSZH Jacket

$12
Hurry! Only left
Tailor a custom payment plan to suit your needs. Learn more​
or 12 months interest free with gem visa (min payment $250) learn more.
or 4 interest-free payments on orders over 3.00 with Zip - Buy now pay later.
Share:

Dynamix

DYNAMIX 2M LC Pigtail OM1 1x Piece White, 62.5/900um Multimode Fibre, Tight Buffer LSZH Jacket

$12
 

DYNAMIX 2M LC Pigtail OM1 1x Piece White

Introducing the DYNAMIX 2M LC Pigtail OM1 1x Piece White, a high-quality fiber optic cable designed for efficient data transmission. With its 62.5/900um multimode fiber and tight buffer LSZH jacket, this pigtail offers exceptional performance and durability.

Features:

  • Length: 2 meters
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Fiber Type: OM1
  • Color: White
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Fiber Diameter: 62.5/900um
  • Jacket Type: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

Benefits:

  • Efficient Data Transmission: The OM1 fiber ensures fast and reliable data transfer, making it ideal for high-speed applications.
  • Durable Construction: The tight buffer LSZH jacket provides excellent protection against environmental factors, ensuring long-lasting performance.
  • Easy Installation: The pigtail design allows for easy connection to various devices, saving time and effort during installation.
  • High Compatibility: The LC connector is widely used in networking equipment, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of devices.
  • Professional Appearance: The sleek white color adds a professional touch to any installation, making it suitable for both residential and commercial settings.

Applications:

  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Data Centers
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Industrial Control Systems
  • Security Systems

Upgrade your fiber optic network with the DYNAMIX 2M LC Pigtail OM1 1x Piece White. With its exceptional performance, durability, and easy installation, this pigtail is the perfect choice for various applications. Order yours today and experience reliable data transmission like never before.

 
Product Code: PIDdef78
 
DYNAMIX 2M LC Pigtail OM1 1x Piece White, 62.5/900um Multimode Fibre, Tight Buffer LSZH Jacket
DYNAMIX 2M LC Pigtail OM1 1x Piece White, 62.5/900um Multimode Fibre, Tight Buffer LSZH Jacket
DYNAMIX 2M LC Pigtail OM1 1x Piece White, 62.5/900um Multimode Fibre, Tight Buffer LSZH Jacket

Customer Reviews