null Skip to main content
Zoom the image with the mouse

DYNAMIX 5M 62.5u LC/SC OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex - Multimode) Orange LSZH Jacket

$44
$26
(You save $18.00 )
Hurry! Only left
Tailor a custom payment plan to suit your needs. Learn more​
or 12 months interest free with gem visa (min payment $250) learn more.
or 4 interest-free payments on orders over 6.50 with Zip - Buy now pay later.
Share:

Dynamix

DYNAMIX 5M 62.5u LC/SC OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex - Multimode) Orange LSZH Jacket

$44
$26
(You save $18.00 )
Add to Wishlist
 

The DYNAMIX 5M 62.5u LC/SC OM1 Fibre Lead is a high-quality, reliable solution for your networking needs. This product is designed for duplex multimode applications and comes in a vibrant orange LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket.

  • Length: This fibre lead measures 5 meters, providing ample length for most networking setups.
  • Diameter: The 62.5u diameter ensures optimal performance and durability.
  • Connectors: It features LC/SC connectors, making it compatible with a wide range of devices.
  • Mode: This product is designed for OM1 multimode applications, offering excellent data transfer rates.
  • Color: The vibrant orange color of the LSZH jacket not only adds a visual appeal but also aids in easy identification amidst other cables.
  • Safety: The LSZH jacket is made from materials that emit low smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources, making it a safer choice for environments where fire safety is a concern.

Choose the DYNAMIX 5M 62.5u LC/SC OM1 Fibre Lead for a reliable, high-performance networking solution.

 
Product Code: 64808
 
DYNAMIX 5M 62.5u LC/SC OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex - Multimode) Orange LSZH Jacket
DYNAMIX 5M 62.5u LC/SC OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex - Multimode) Orange LSZH Jacket
DYNAMIX 5M 62.5u LC/SC OM1 Fibre Lead (Duplex - Multimode) Orange LSZH Jacket

Customer Reviews