null Skip to main content
Zoom the image with the mouse

DYNAMIX 5M 9u LC/SC Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Yellow LSZH Jacket

$24
Hurry! Only left
Tailor a custom payment plan to suit your needs. Learn more​
or 12 months interest free with gem visa (min payment $250) learn more.
or 4 interest-free payments on orders over 6.00 with Zip - Buy now pay later.
Share:

Dynamix

DYNAMIX 5M 9u LC/SC Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Yellow LSZH Jacket

$24
 

DYNAMIX 5M 9u LC/SC Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead

Introducing the DYNAMIX 5M 9u LC/SC Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. This high-quality fibre lead is designed to provide reliable and efficient connectivity for your networking needs.

Features:

  • Length: 5 meters
  • Connector Type: LC/SC Duplex
  • Mode: Single Mode
  • Fibre Type: G657A1 Bend Insensitive
  • Jacket Color: Yellow
  • Jacket Material: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

Reliable Connectivity:

With its LC/SC Duplex connectors, this fibre lead ensures a secure and stable connection between devices. The single mode design allows for long-distance transmission with minimal signal loss, making it ideal for high-speed data transfer and telecommunications applications.

Bend Insensitive Fibre:

The G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre technology used in this lead provides enhanced durability and flexibility. It can withstand tight bends and twists without compromising signal quality, ensuring reliable performance even in challenging installation environments.

LSZH Jacket:

The yellow LSZH jacket not only adds a vibrant touch to your setup but also offers additional protection. The LSZH material is flame-retardant and emits low smoke and zero halogen in case of fire, making it safer for both people and equipment.

Upgrade your networking setup with the DYNAMIX 5M 9u LC/SC Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Experience reliable connectivity, enhanced durability, and added safety with this high-quality fibre lead.

 
Product Code: PID64ed1
 
DYNAMIX 5M 9u LC/SC Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Yellow LSZH Jacket
DYNAMIX 5M 9u LC/SC Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Yellow LSZH Jacket

Customer Reviews