null Skip to main content
Zoom the image with the mouse

SMARTOPTICS 10G SFP+ LC Duplex HPE 1310nm Transceiver Module for SingleMode Fibre. DDM - Multirate 0.6-11.3Gbps - 6.2dB - 10Km Industrial Temp -40C to 85C

$339
$276
(You save $63.00 )
Hurry! Only left
Tailor a custom payment plan to suit your needs. Learn more​
or 12 months interest free with gem visa (min payment $250) learn more.
or 4 interest-free payments on orders over 69.00 with Zip - Buy now pay later.
Share:

Smartoptics

SMARTOPTICS 10G SFP+ LC Duplex HPE 1310nm Transceiver Module for SingleMode Fibre. DDM - Multirate 0.6-11.3Gbps - 6.2dB - 10Km Industrial Temp -40C to 85C

$339
$276
(You save $63.00 )
 

Introducing the SMARTOPTICS 10G SFP+ LC Duplex HPE 1310nm Transceiver Module for SingleMode Fibre. This high-performance transceiver module is designed to provide reliable and efficient connectivity for your network.

With its DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) feature, you can easily monitor the performance of your network and ensure optimal operation. The multirate capability of this transceiver module allows for flexible data rate options ranging from 0.6Gbps to 11.3Gbps, making it suitable for a wide range of applications.

Featuring a power output of 6.2dB, this transceiver module offers excellent signal strength and transmission quality. It is capable of transmitting data over a distance of up to 10Km, making it ideal for long-range connections.

Designed for industrial environments, this transceiver module can withstand extreme temperatures ranging from -40C to 85C. This ensures reliable performance even in harsh conditions.

Upgrade your network with the SMARTOPTICS 10G SFP+ LC Duplex HPE 1310nm Transceiver Module for SingleMode Fibre and experience enhanced connectivity and performance.

  • High-performance transceiver module for SingleMode Fibre
  • DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) feature for easy performance monitoring
  • Multirate capability for flexible data rate options
  • Power output of 6.2dB for excellent signal strength
  • Transmits data over a distance of up to 10Km
  • Industrial temperature range of -40C to 85C for reliable performance in harsh conditions
 
Product Code: PID166fe
 
SMARTOPTICS 10G SFP+ LC Duplex HPE 1310nm Transceiver Module for SingleMode Fibre. DDM - Multirate 0.6-11.3Gbps - 6.2dB - 10Km Industrial Temp -40C to 85C
SMARTOPTICS 10G SFP+ LC Duplex HPE 1310nm Transceiver Module for SingleMode Fibre. DDM - Multirate 0.6-11.3Gbps - 6.2dB - 10Km Industrial Temp -40C to 85C
SMARTOPTICS 10G SFP+ LC Duplex HPE 1310nm Transceiver Module for SingleMode Fibre. DDM - Multirate 0.6-11.3Gbps - 6.2dB - 10Km Industrial Temp -40C to 85C

Customer Reviews