null Skip to main content
Zoom the image with the mouse

DYNAMIX 1M 9u LC/ST Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Yellow LSZH Jacket

$19
Hurry! Only left
Tailor a custom payment plan to suit your needs. Learn more​
or 12 months interest free with gem visa (min payment $250) learn more.
or 4 interest-free payments on orders over 4.75 with Zip - Buy now pay later.
5 customers are viewing this product
Share:

Dynamix

DYNAMIX 1M 9u LC/ST Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Yellow LSZH Jacket

$19
Add to Wishlist
 

DYNAMIX 1M 9u LC/ST Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead

Introducing the DYNAMIX 1M 9u LC/ST Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. This high-quality fibre lead is designed to provide reliable and efficient connectivity for your network.

Features:

  • Length: 1 meter
  • Connector Type: LC/ST Duplex
  • Mode: Single Mode
  • Fibre Type: G657A1 Bend Insensitive
  • Jacket Color: Yellow
  • Jacket Material: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

Benefits:

With its bend insensitive fibre technology, this lead offers enhanced durability and flexibility, ensuring reliable performance even in tight spaces or challenging environments. The single mode design allows for long-distance transmission with minimal signal loss, making it ideal for high-speed data transfer and telecommunications applications.

The LC/ST duplex connectors provide a secure and stable connection, minimizing signal interference and ensuring consistent data transfer. The yellow LSZH jacket not only adds a vibrant touch to your network setup but also meets safety standards by emitting low smoke and zero halogen in case of fire.

Whether you're setting up a new network or upgrading your existing infrastructure, the DYNAMIX 1M 9u LC/ST Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead is the perfect choice for reliable and efficient connectivity.

 
Product Code: 21fed
 
DYNAMIX 1M 9u LC/ST Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Yellow LSZH Jacket
DYNAMIX 1M 9u LC/ST Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Yellow LSZH Jacket

Customer Reviews