null Skip to main content
Zoom the image with the mouse

DYNAMIX 50M 9u LC/LC Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Yellow LSZH Jacket

$126
$72
(You save $54.00 )
Hurry! Only left
Tailor a custom payment plan to suit your needs. Learn more​
or 12 months interest free with gem visa (min payment $250) learn more.
or 4 interest-free payments on orders over 18.00 with Zip - Buy now pay later.
Share:

Dynamix

DYNAMIX 50M 9u LC/LC Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Yellow LSZH Jacket

$126
$72
(You save $54.00 )
 

The DYNAMIX 50M 9u LC/LC Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead is a high-quality, reliable solution for your networking needs. This fibre lead is designed to provide superior performance and durability, ensuring a stable and secure connection for your network.

  • Length: This fibre lead measures 50 meters in length, providing ample reach for your networking needs.
  • Design: It features a duplex single mode design, which allows for simultaneous transmission of data in both directions, enhancing the efficiency of your network.
  • Material: The fibre lead is made from G657A1 bend insensitive fibre, which ensures that the lead maintains its integrity and performance even when bent, making it ideal for use in tight spaces or complex network setups.
  • Connectors: It comes with LC/LC connectors, which are known for their compact size and reliable performance.
  • Jacket: The fibre lead is encased in a yellow LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket, which is designed to minimize the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during combustion. This makes it a safer choice for use in enclosed spaces.

With its robust design and high-quality materials, the DYNAMIX 50M 9u LC/LC Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead is a great investment for any network setup.

 
Product Code: PID8b5cb
 
DYNAMIX 50M 9u LC/LC Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Yellow LSZH Jacket
DYNAMIX 50M 9u LC/LC Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Yellow LSZH Jacket
DYNAMIX 50M 9u LC/LC Duplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Yellow LSZH Jacket

Customer Reviews