null Skip to main content
Zoom the image with the mouse

CARELINK 1.25G LC Duplex Single- mode SFP Module. 10km with DOM Function. HP & Generic Brand Compatible. Wavelength:1310nm. 0C~+70C.

$51
$45
(You save $6.00 )
Hurry! Only left
Tailor a custom payment plan to suit your needs. Learn more​
or 12 months interest free with gem visa (min payment $250) learn more.
or 4 interest-free payments on orders over 11.25 with Zip - Buy now pay later.
Share:

Carelink

CARELINK 1.25G LC Duplex Single- mode SFP Module. 10km with DOM Function. HP & Generic Brand Compatible. Wavelength:1310nm. 0C~+70C.

$51
$45
(You save $6.00 )
 

This CARELINK 1.25G LC Duplex Single-mode SFP Module is a high-quality and reliable networking solution. It is designed to provide seamless connectivity over long distances, making it ideal for use in data centers, enterprise networks, and telecommunications applications.

With a transmission distance of up to 10km, this SFP module ensures reliable and efficient data transmission over single-mode fiber optic cables. It supports a wavelength of 1310nm, which is commonly used in long-distance communication.

One of the standout features of this SFP module is its DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) function. This allows for real-time monitoring of key parameters such as optical power, temperature, and voltage. With this information, network administrators can easily identify and troubleshoot any potential issues, ensuring optimal performance and minimizing downtime.

This SFP module is compatible with both HP and Generic brand devices, providing flexibility and compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. It is easy to install and can be hot-swapped without interrupting network operations.

Operating within a temperature range of 0°C to +70°C, this SFP module is designed to withstand varying environmental conditions. Its robust construction ensures reliable performance even in demanding environments.

Overall, the CARELINK 1.25G LC Duplex Single-mode SFP Module with DOM Function is a versatile and dependable networking solution that delivers high-speed and long-distance connectivity. Whether you need to expand your network or replace existing modules, this SFP module is an excellent choice.

 
Product Code: PIDb92c6
 

Customer Reviews